Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners - FEMTOP TECH
Breaking News
recent

Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners

The Oscar Night has awarded the coveted statuettes. The most awarded film was "The shape of water " by Guillermo del Toro, to whom the Oscars went for best director, best film, best-set design and best soundtrack. Three awards went to "Dunkirk" by Christopher Nolan: best sound effects, best editing, and best scenography. Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners

Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners
Image Source: consequenceofsound.net
The statuette for the best actor went to Gary Oldman ("The Darkest Hour"), the one for the best actress to Frances McDormand ("Three posters out Ebbing, Missouri"). The best supporting actor is Sam Rockwell ("Three posters out Ebbing, Missouri") while the best-supporting-actress is Allison Janney ("I, Tonya"). "Call me with your name" by Luca Guadagnino won the award for the best non-original screenplay. Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners

Oscars 2018: See Full List Of Winners

Following all the categories with the candidates and the winners (in bold):
Best movie
🔄Call me with your name
🔄The darkest hour
🔄Dunkirk
🔄Get Out - Escape
🔄Lady Bird
🔄The hidden thread
🔄The Post
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director
🔄Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
🔄Jordan Peele, Get Out - Escape
🔄Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
🔄Paul Thomas Anderson, The hidden thread
🔄Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water - The shape of water

Best protagonist actress
🔄Sally Hawkins, The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Frances McDormand, Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri
🔄Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
🔄Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
🔄Meryl Streep, The Post

Best supporting actress
🔄Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
🔄Allison Janney, I, Tonya
🔄Lesley Manville, The hidden thread
🔄Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
🔄Octavia Spencer, The shape of water - The Shape of Water

Best leading actor
🔄Timothée Chalamet, Call me with your name
🔄Daniel Day-Lewis, The hidden thread
🔄Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out - Escape
🔄Gary Oldman, The darkest hour
🔄Daniel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
🔄The shape of the water

Best supporting actor
🔄Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
🔄Woody Harrelson, Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri
🔄Richard Jenkins, The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Christopher Plummer, All the money in the world
🔄Sam Rockwell, Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best foreign film
🔄A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
🔄The insult (Lebanon)
🔄Loveless (Russia)
🔄On Body and Soul (Hungary)
🔄The Square (Sweden)

Best animated film
🔄Baby Boss
🔄The Breadwinner
🔄Coco
🔄Ferdinand
🔄Loving Vincent

Best animation short
🔄Dear Basketball
🔄Garden Party
🔄Lou
🔄Negative Space
🔄Revolting Rhymes

Best original script
🔄The Big Sick
🔄Get Out - Escape
🔄Lady Bird
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best non-original script
🔄Call me with your name
🔄The Disaster Artist
🔄Logan
🔄Molly's Game
🔄Mudbound

Best original soundtrack
🔄Dunkirk
🔄The hidden thread
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Star Wars: The Last Jedi
🔄Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best original song
🔄Mighty River, Mudbound
🔄Mystery of Love, Call me with your name
🔄Remember me, Coco
🔄Stand up for something, Marshall
🔄This is me, The Greatest Showman
🔄Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best assembly
🔄Baby Driver
🔄Dunkirk
🔄I, Tonya
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Three posters in Ebbing, Missouri

Best photography
🔄Blade Runner 2049
🔄The darkest hour
🔄Dunkirk
🔄Mudbound
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water

Best set design
🔄The beauty and the Beast
🔄Darkest Hour
🔄Blade Runner 2049
🔄Dunkirk
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water

Best costumes
🔄The beauty and the Beast
🔄The darkest hour
🔄The hidden thread
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Victoria and Abdul
🔄The darkest hour

Best special effects
🔄Blade Runner 2049
🔄Guardians of the Galaxy 2
🔄Kong: Skull Island
🔄Star Wars: The Last Jedi
🔄The War: The Planet of the Apes

Best makeup
🔄The darkest hour
🔄Victoria and Abdul
🔄Wonder

Best sound effects
🔄Baby Driver
🔄Blade Runner 2049
🔄Dunkirk
🔄The shape of water - The Shape of Water
🔄Star Wars: The Latest Jedi

Best documentary
🔄Abacus
🔄Faces Places
🔄Icarus
🔄Last Men in Aleppo
🔄Strong Island
AJAYI OLUFEMI

AJAYI OLUFEMI

No comments:

Post a Comment